Privacy policy

Privacy Policy Released date 09/29/2014

We appreciate your confidence in us. We constantly work hard to win your trust so that you can enthusiastically use our services and recommend us to other.Please read the following policy to understand how your personal information is treated to make our services pleasent to you. Also, our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notification and we request you to review this policy periodically.By simply visiting this website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this privacy policy. If you do not agree then please do not use or access our Website.

Collecting Personal Information:

When you visit our website we collect some of your personal information to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. Very basically we keep trace of your IP address as well as URL from where you have jumped in to our website.

On some of our web pages we use data collection classes, i.e. cookie to store and retrieve information like password and cart detail of pruduct. It will help you to enter your password less frequently and cart detail will help you buy your selected product at some later time.

If you buy something from us then we collect information like your email id, contact phone number,  and your address which is essential to complete transaction. We never ask financial and other critical information like Bank account details, password. If you find something is happening then immediately let us know as it might be fake website which is confusing you to get your personal information. You can always call to customer care.

Sharing Personal Information:

We never share your collected personal information with anyone except with goverment angency for legal purpose.In legal case we ask in written from goverment agency  as to why they need this personal information.In case our business is merged with other business and in that case we can do share these information with new entity.

Link to other Website:

Our Website links to other sites that may gather personally identifiable data about you. is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Advertisements on our Website:

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. This do not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number.

Your Concent:

By utilizing the Website or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but non limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

Grievance Redressal:

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provide below.

Swetha pal
EyeLick Online Services Private Limited
Shop No-310, Agarwal Complex, Plot-9, Pkt-7
Sector-12, Dwarka, New Delhi-110078
(0651) 2243305 / 91-9006295907
10am - 2pm, Mon-Fri